Daily Schedule

2017 Class Schedule

Monday, June 25 – Masterclasses with Ilya Kaler

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

1:30
1:55
2:20
2:45
3:10
3:35
4:00

Tuesday, June 26 – Masterclasses with Blair Milton

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

1:30
1:55
2:20
2:45
3:10
3:35
4:00
4:45

Wednesday, June 27 – Masterclasses with William van der Sloot

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

9:00
10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05
12:30 Group Picture (Weather permitting)

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

2:00
2:25
2:50
3:15
3:40
4:05

Thursday, June 28 – Masterclasses with Mauricio Fuks

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

2:00
2:25
2:50
3:15
3:40
4:05
4:30

Friday, June 29 – Masterclasses with Mauricio Fuks

10:00 AM – 12:30 AM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

2:00
2:25
2:50
3:15
3:40
4:05

Saturday, June 30 – Masterclasses with Violaine Melançon

11:00 AM – 1:30 PM (please note later start time)

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

11:00
11:25
11:50
12:15
12:40
1:05

2:30 PM – 5:00 PM

2:30
2:55
3:20
3:45
4:10
4:35
5:00

Sunday, July 1 – No Classes

Monday, July 2 – Masterclasses with Paul Kantor

8:30 PM – 11:00 PM (Please note earlier start time)

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

8:30
8:55
9:20
9:45
10:10
10:35

12:30 PM – 3:00 PM

12:30
12:55
1:20
1:45
2:10
2:35

Tuesday, July 3 – Masterclasses with Blair Milton

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM –

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

2:00 PM – 4:30 PM

2:00
2:25
2:50
3:15
3:40
4:05

Wednesday, July 4 – Masterclass with Blair Milton (AM)

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

1:30 PM – 4:00 PM

1:30
1:55
2:20
2:45
3:10
3:35
4:00

Thursday, July 5 – Masterclasses with Gerardo Ribeiro

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

1:30 PM – 4:00 PM

1:30
1:55
2:20
2:45
3:10
3:35

Friday, July 6 – Masterclasses with Gerardo Ribeiro

10:00 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

10:00
10:25
10:50
11:15
11:40
12:05

1:30 PM – 4:00 PM

1:30
1:55
2:20
2:45
3:10
3:35