Daily Schedule – Session 1

All times listed are Central Daylight Time

Monday, June 20 Morning – Masterclass – Paul Kantor

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

9:00 Welcome and introduction meeting
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  
   

Monday, June 20 Afternoon – Masterclass – Paul Kantor

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00  
   

Tuesday, June 21 Morning – Masterclass – Blair Milton

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
9:55  
10:20  
10:45  
11:10  
11:35  
12:00  

Tuesday, June 21 Afternoon – Masterclass – Blair Milton

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
1:55  
2:20  
2:45  
3:10  
3:35  
4:00  

Wednesday, June 22 Morning – Masterclass – I-Hao Lee

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
9:55  
10:20  
10:45  
11:10  
11:35  
12:00  

Wednesday, June 23 Afternoon – Masterclass – I-Hao Lee

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
1:55  
2:20  
2:45  
3:10  
3:35  
4:00  
 

Thursday, June 23 Morning – Masterclass – Gerardo Ribeiro

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
9:55  
10:20  
10:45  
11:10  
11:35  
12:00  

Thursday, June 23 Afternoon – Masterclass – Gerardo Ribeiro

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
1:55  
2:20  
2:45  
3:10  
3:35   
4:00  

Friday, June 24 Morning – Masterclass – Violaine Melançon

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
9:55  
10:20  
10:45  
11:10  
11:35   
12:00  
   

Friday, June 24 Afternoon – Masterclass – Violaine Melançon

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
1:55  
2:20  
2:45  
3:10  
3:35   
4:00  

 

Friday, June 25 Evening – Online Recital

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

 

Saturday, June 26 Morning – Masterclass – Ilya Kaler

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
9:55  
10:20  
10:45  
11:10  
11:35  
12:00  

Saturday, June 25 Afternoon – Masterclass – Ilya Kaler

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:20  
2:45  
3:10  
3:35  
4:00