Daily Schedule – Session 1

All times listed are Central Daylight Time

Monday, June 21 Morning – Masterclass – Ilya Kaler

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)

9:00 Welcome and introduction meeting
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  
   

Monday, June 21 Afternoon – Masterclass – Blair Milton

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00  
   

Tuesday, June 22 Morning – Masterclass – Lucie Robert

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  
   

Tuesday, June 22 Afternoon – Masterclass – Gerardo Ribeiro

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00  
4:30 – Discussion on the ‘art and strategy of practicing’  

Wednesday, June 23 Morning – Masterclass – Violaine Melançon

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  
   

Wednesday, June 23 Afternoon – Masterclass – Paul Kantor

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00  
4:30 – Violin care and maintenance  

Wednesday, June 23 Evening – Masterclass – Blair Milton

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
7:00  
7:30  
8:00  
8:30  

Thursday, June 24 Morning – Masterclass – Gerardo Ribeiro

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  

Thursday, June 24 Afternoon – Masterclass – Ilya Kaler

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00    

Thursday, June 24 Evening – Masterclass – I-Hao Lee

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
7:00  
7:30  
8:00  
8:30  

Friday, June 25 Morning – Masterclass – Paul Kantor

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00    
   
   

Friday, June 25 Afternoon – Masterclass – Violaine Melançon

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00    

 

Friday, June 25 Evening – Online Recital

7:00 PM – 9:00 PM

 

Saturday, June 26 Morning – Masterclass – I-Hao Lee

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
9:30  
10:00  
10:30  
11:00  
11:30  
12:00  

Saturday, June 25 Afternoon – Masterclass – Blair Milton

1:30 PM – 4:30 PM

(performers and repertoire subject to change)
1:30  
2:00  
2:30  
3:00  
3:30  
4:00  – Conclusion